Preceptor Directory

AINSWORTH
Ann Miller
Ainsworth Family Clinic
913 East Zero Street - 69210-1556
(402) 387-1900
Links: Ainsworth Chamber of Commerce | map

ALBION
Anthony Kusek, John Mazour, Brad Hupp, Lynette Kramer, Joel Travis, Tami Dodds
Boone County Medical Clinic
PO Box 350 - 68620
(402) 395-5013
Links: City of Albion | Boone County Health Center

ALLIANCE
David Isom, Terri Myers, Timothy Narjest
Alliance Family Medicine
Suite 500, 2091 Box Butte Avenue - 69301
(308) 762-2534
Links: City of Alliance | Box Butte General Hospital

AUBURN
Michael Zaruba
Auburn Family Health Center, PC
2115 14 Street, Ste 100 - 68305
(402) 274-4993
Links: City of Auburn | Auburn Family Health Center

AURORA
Mark Jobman, Michael Sullivan, Timothy Widhalm, John Wilcox,
Jeffrey Muilenburg, Scott Johnson
Memorial Health Clinic
609 O Street - 68818
(402) 694-3191
Links: City of Aurora | Memorial Health Clinic

BEATRICE
Eric Thomsen, Darin Hoffman, Patrick McGuffey
Gage County Medical Clinic
1101 N. 10th St - 68310 (402) 228-3436

Alan Langvardt, Robert McLellan
Beatrice Medical Center
P.O. Box 578
805 West Court - 68310
(402) 228-3366

Links: City of Beatrice | Beatrice Community Hospital

BROKEN BOW
Shawn Lawrence
Broken Bow Clinic
P.O. Box 647
805 South F Street- 68822
(308) 872-6456

David Minnick, Robert Kahnk
Central Nebraska Medical Clinic, P.C.
P.O. Box 690
145 Memorial Drive - 68822
(308) 872-2486

Links: City of Broken Bow | Central Nebraska Medical Clinic | Broken Bow Clinic

CALLAWAY
Ronald Sheppard
P.O. Box 129 - 69022
(308) 836-2294
Links: City of Callaway | Callaway District HospitalTop of page image

CAMBRIDGE
Lennie Deaver, Rachelle Kaspar-Cope
Cambridge Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 488
309 Nelson Street - 69022
(308) 697-3317
Links: City of Cambridge | Tri Valley Health System

CENTRAL CITY
Jerome Gacke, Steven Mahnke, Brian Buhlke Michelle Sell
Lone Tree Medical Associates
2510 18th Avenue - 68826
(308) 946-3845
Links: City of Central City

CHADRON
C.A. Sutera, J.L. McLain, E.A. Pelton, David Johnson, Kristin Johnson
Chadron Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 431
825 Centennial Drive - 69337
(308) 432-4441
Links: City of Chadron | Chadron Community HospitalTop of page image

COLUMBUS
Milton Zadina
Columbus Family Practice Associates
3611 27th Street - 68602
(402) 564-1338
Links: City of Columbus | Columbus Community Hospital

CREIGHTON
Brandon Essink
1503 Main Street
P.O. Box 255 - 68729
(402) 358-5700

Douglas M. Laflan
P.O. Box 110
804 Chase Avenue - 68729
(402) 358-5335
Links: City of Creighton | Creighton Area Health Services

CRETE
Jason Hesser, Kate Hesser, Amy Vertin, Russ Ebke, Robert Tuma, Troy Miller
Crete Area Medical Center
2910 Betten Drive - 68333
(402) 826-6538
Links: City of Crete | Crete Area Medical CenterTop of page image

DAVID CITY
JoAnn Witter
Witter Family Medicine Clinic
358 South 10th Street - 68632
(402) 367-3322
Link: Witter Family Medicine Clinic

Gerald Luckey, Victor Thoendel, Mark Carlson, Matt Summers
Butler County Clinic
336 South 9th Street - 68632
(402) 367-3193
Links: City of David City | Butler County Clinic

ELM CREEK
James Nelson
Elm Creek County Clinic
P.O. Box 505
515 Boyd Street - 68836-1563
(308) 856-4616
Links: map

FAIRBURY
Richard Blatny, Craig Shumard, Rick Blatny Jr., Ted Tucker
Fairbury Clinic
P.O. Box 540
825 22nd Street - 68352
(402) 729-3361
Links: City of Fairbury | Jefferson Community Health Center | Chamber of CommerceTop of page image

FALLS CITY
David Borg
Community Medical Center
P.O. Box 399
2307 Barada Street - 68355
(402) 245-4475
Links: City of Falls City

FORT CALHOUN
James Jordan
Community Medical Center
1420 Clark
PO Box 189 - 68023
(402) 468-4655
Links: City of Fort Calhoun | map

FREMONT
Milo Anderson (D)
Prairie Fields Medical Clinic
350 West 23rd Street - 68025
(402) 721-8800

Thomas McKnight, Matt Beacom (A), Thomas Wolf
350 West 23rd Street - 68025
(402) 721-7077

Monty Sellon (C)
350 West 23rd Street - 68025
(402) 721-5727

Links: City of Fremont | Fremont Area Medical Center | Fremont Chamber of CommerceTop of page image

FRIEND
Robert McKeeman
Friend Medical Center
P.O. Box 227
1210 Second Street - 68359-0227
(402) 947-2021
Links: City of Friend | Warren Memorial Hospital

GENEVA
Jeff Hollis, Jason Bespalic, John Jacobsen
Fillmore County Medical Center, PC
1323 H Street - 68361
(402) 759-4485
Links: City of Geneva | Family Health Services of Geneva

GERING(See SCOTTSBLUFF)

Links: City of Gering | Scottsbluff/Gering | Regional West Medical Center

GORDON
Tony Van Bang
Gordon Clinic
807 North Ash Street - 69343
(308) 282-6181
Links: City of Gordon | Chamber of CommerceTop of page image

GOTHENBERG
Craig Bartruff
Gothenburg Medical Arts
P.O. Box 389
619 10th Street - 69138
(308) 537-3673
Links: City of Gothenburg

GRAND ISLAND
Steven Husen, Gary Settje, Donald Wirth, Richard Fruehling,
Chad Vieth, Ken Vettel, Sara Graybill
Family Practice of Grand Island
P.O. Box 9802
2116 West Faidley Avenue #400 - 68802-9802
(308) 381-0162
Links: City of Grand Island | Grand Island Online | St. Francis Medical Center

GRETNA
William Weeks
Mark Woodruff
(the following 2 locations)

SW Family Physicians
8258 Hascall Street Ste #100
Omaha, NE 68125
(402) 391-3010

Gretna Family Health
920 Village Square
(402) 332-3903

Links: City of Omaha | City of GretnaTop of page image

HASTINGS
Fred Catlett, Michael Johnson
Hastings Family Practice
606 North Minnesota - 68901
(402) 463-6781

James Miller, Kevin Wycoff, David Schram, Curtis Reimer, Timorthy Zimmerman, Logan Pritchard
Family Medical Center of Hastings
Box 968
1021 West 14th Street - 68901
(402) 462-8456

Michael Skoch
Moscati Health Center
P.O. Box 1423
223E 14th Street, Suite 100 - 68901-1423
(402) 463-2929

Links: City of Hastings | Hastings Family Practice | Family Medical Center of Hastings | Mary Lanning Memorial Hospital

HEBRON
Timothy Sullivan
Thayer County Health Services
120 Park Avenue- 68370
(402) 768-7203

Links: Thayer County | Thayer County Health ServicesTop of page image

HENDERSON
Chris Vanderneck
Henderson Family Care
P.O. Box 217
1621 Front Street - 68371
(402) 723-4512

HOLDREGE
Jeff Berney, Charlotte Wirges, Scott Ehresman, Charles Smith
Family Medical Specialties
516 W. 14th Avenue, Ste #100 - 68949
(308) 995 -6050

Richard Reiner
High Plains Clinic LLC
1315 Tibbals Street - 68949
(308) 995-6111

Links: City of Holdrege | Phelps Memorial Health CenterTop of page image

KEARNEY
Michael Hanich, Brad Rodgers, Clinton Jones
Terry Becker, Beth Ernst, Troy Pothoff, DA Sokolowski
Kearney Clinic
211 West 33rd Street - 68847
(308) 698-1308

Robert Messbarger, Rusty Hilliard, Gerald Jensen
Family Practice Associates
3907 6th Avenue - 68845
(308) 865-2767

Links: City of Kearney | Chamber of Commerce | Kearney Clinic 

LAUREL
Laurel Mercy Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 707
701 Cedar Ave - 68745
(402) 256-3042
Links: City of Laurel | Laurel Mercy Medical Clinic 

LEXINGTON
John Ford, Mark Jones, Joe Miller, Greg Kloch, Pat Unterseher
Francisca Acosta-Carlson, Ed Ford
P.O. Box 797
1103 Buffalo Bend - 68850
(308) 324-6386
Links: City of Lexington | Visitors Bureau | Lexington Regional Health CenterTop of page image

MCCOOK
Richard Klug, Mark Serbousek, Lori Reece, Wade Fornander
Corinne Phillips-Ward, John West
McCook Clinic
P.O. Box 1207
1401 East H Street - 69001-1207
(308) 344-4110
Links: Chamber of Commerce | McCook Clinic | McCook Community Hospital

NEBRASKA CITY
Gary Rademacher, Dean Thomson, Brett Meyer, Stacy Blum
Jonathan Stelling, Bradley Vasa, Dan De Freece
Physicians Clinic
1700 14th Avenue - 68410
(402) 873-4242
Links: City of Nebraska City

NELIGH
Doug Dilly, Roger Rudloff, Troy Dawson
AMH Family Practice
P.O. Box 109 - 68756
402-887-5440
Links: Neligh Information | City of Neligh | Antelope Memorial HospitalTop of page image

NORFOLK
Timothy Davy, Ed Wicker
Norfolk Family Medicine
900 Norfolk Avenue - 68701
(402) 371-2326

Tom Surber, David Lux, Bryon Hirschman, Orlyn Wingert
Norfolk Medical Group
301 N. 27th Street - 68701
(402) 844-8000

Links:Chamber of Commerce | City of Norfolk | Norfolk Medical Group | Norfolk Family Medicine | Faith Regional Health ServicesTop of page image

NORTH PLATTE
Gary Cornell, Jeff Brittan, Jason Citta, Shawn Murdock
Midlands Family Medicine
611 West Frances Street - 69101
(308) 534-3222

Kent Allison, David Lindley
Complete Family Medicine
811 William Ave - 69101
308-696-2273

Links:City of North Platte | Chamber of Commerce | Midlands Family Medicine | Great Plains Regional Medical Center

OGALLALA
Matt Byrd
Ogallala Medical Group, P.C.
2601 North Spruce Street - 69153
(308) 284-3645
Links: City of OgallalaTop of page image

O'NEILL
Jay Allison, Matt Winkelbauer, Preston Renshaw
Avera O'Neill Family Medicine
403 East Hynes Avenue - 68763
(402) 336-2622

Mark Ptacek
Avera Holt County Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 551
555 East John Street - 68763
(402) 336-4113

Peter Lueninghoener
Elkhorn Valley Family Medicine
304 E Douglas Street - 68763
402-336-4222

Links:City of O’Neill | Chamber of Commerce | Avera O'Neill Family Medicine | Avera Holt County Medical Clinic | Elkhorn Valley Family Medicine Clinic | Avera St. Anthony's Hospital Top of page image

ORD
Jennifer Bengston, Chris Unterscher
Ord Family Health Center
207 S 26 Street - 68862
308-728-4321
Links: City of Ord | Valley County Hospital

PAPILLION
Allan Wilsey
Alegent Health Primary Care Clinic
11109 S. 84th Street, Ste #5800 - 68046
(402) 827- 4900
Links: City of Papillion | Alegent Health Primary Care Clinic

PAWNEE CITY
Richard Jackson, G.R. Voigtlander
Pawnee County Rural Health Clinic
PO Box 433
600 I Street - 68420
(402) 852-2311
Links: City of Pawnee City

PENDER
Ben O. Martin, David Hoelting, Matthew Felber, Matthew Timm
Pender Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 609
100 Valley View - 68047
(402) 385-3033
Links: City of Pender | Pender Community HospitalTop of page image

PONCA
Jeff Knerl
P.O. Box 515 - 68770
(402) 755-2231
Links: City of Ponca | Ponca Medical Clinic

ST. PAUL
Angie Brennan, Jared Kramer, Chris Tomhave, Dan Harrahill
Howard County Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 405
1122 Kendall Street - 68873
(308) 754-5447
Links: City of St. Paul | Howard County Medical Center 

SCHUYLER
John Jackson III
Alegent Health Clinic
1721 Colfax Street - 68661
(402) 352-3745
Links: City of Schuyler | Alegent Memorial Hospital

SCOTTSBLUFF
Milton Johnson, Pat Brown, Allen Johnson, Kent Lacey, Bartley Mueller,
Ludi Papenfus, Michelle Cheloha, Matt Haslam, Tara Longoria
Horizon West Medical Center
3911 Avenue B #1100 - 69361
(308) 630-2100
Links: City of Scottsbluff | Scottsbluff/Gering | Regional West Medical CenterTop of page image

SEWARD
Van Vahle, Jason Summa, James Plasek
Memorial Clinic
250 N. Columbia Avenue - 68434
(402) 643-4800
Links: City of Seward | Memorial Healthcare

SIDNEY
Calvin Cutright, Clinton Dorwart, Michael Mathews, Mandy Shaw
Sidney Medical Associates
1625 Dorwart Avenue - 69162
(308) 254-5544
Links: City of Sidney | Sidney Regional Medical Center

SUPERIOR
Timothy Blecha
Superior Family Medical Center
P.O. Box 407 - 68978
(402) 879-4781

TECUMSEH
Keith Shuey
Johnson County Medical Center
P.O. Box 60
292 Broadway Street - 68450
(402) 335-3371
Links: City of TecumsehTop of page image

VALENTINE
Steven Senseney
Cherry County Physicians Clinic
512 North Green Street - 69201
(402) 376-3770

Michelle Mulligan-Witt
Valentine Medical Clinic
502 North Cherry Street - 69201
(402) 376-2200

Links:City of ValentineTop of page image

WAHOO
Sean Kohl, Leo Meduna
Saunders Medical Center
1760 County Road J - 68066
(402) 443-4191

Robin Bernard
Wahoo Medical
567 West 15th Street
P.O. Box 206 - 68066
(402) 443-4600

Links:City of Wahoo | Saunders Medical Center

WAYNE
Mark McCorkindale
Wayne Mercy Medical Clinic
615 E 14th Street - 68787
(402) 375-2500
Links: City of Wayne

WEST POINT
Scott Green
Dinklage Medical Clinic
500 East Decatur - 68788
(402) 372-2477
Links: City of West Point | Dinklage Medical Clinic

YORK
Patrick Hotovy, Greg Woods, Joseph Erwin, Todd Stuckey, Heather Eberspacher, Todd Fago, Heather Fago
York Medical Clinic
Suite A, 2114 N. Lincoln Avenue - 68467
(402) 362-5555
Links: City of York | Chamber of Commerce | York Medical ClinicTop of page image

;