Graduate Medical Education

Graduate Medical Education

The Committee’s charge includes:

  1. Overseeing, studying, evaluating, and recommending changes to the institutional graduate medical education program, including size, scope and distribution of specialty training.
  2. Proposing policies that will enable program directors to meet accreditation standards in all specialties
  3. Monitoring the availability of internal and external resources necessary to support Graduate Medical Education.
  4. Providing a liaison between the institutional Graduate Medical Education program and the House Officer organization.

Meeting Minutes

Members

Chandrakanth Are, MBBS, Chair
Melissa A. Acquazzino, M.D.
Jennifer L. Adams, M.D.
Christopher W. Anderson, D.O.
Rebecca A. Aron, M.D.
Allison K. Ashford, M.D.
Christie A. Barnes, M.D.
Chad E. Branecki, M.D.
Abraham S. Campos, M.D.
Amy C. Cannella, M.D.
Sabrina Cerny, M.D.
Laura E. Cudzilo-Kelsey, M.D.
Christopher L. Curzon, D.O.
Allison M. Cushman-Vokoun, M.D., Ph.D.
Christopher M. Deibert, M.D.
Valmont P. Desa, M.D., D.D.S.
Mary Kay Drake, M.D.
Andrea P. Dutoit, M.D.
Arthur R. Easley, Jr., M.D.
Charity H. Evans, M.D.
Daniel E. Gih, M.D.
Marco A. Gonzalez-Castellon, M.D.
Nathaniel P. Goodrich, M.D.
Wendy J. Grant, M.D.
Andrea D. Green, M.D.
Timothy C. Greiner, M.D.
Neil J. Hansen, M.D.
John J. Harrington, M.D.
Sarah A. Howard, M.D.
Nicholas E. Heiser, M.D.
Amy M. Hellman, M.D.
Jason T. Helvey, M.D.
Kimberly J. Jarzynka, M.D.
Kelly D. Kadlec, M.D.
Faris Khan, M.B.B.S.
Rudy P. Lackner, M.D.
Aaron D. Lanik, M.D.
Michael J. Lankhorst, M.D.
Scott R. Lauer, M.D.
Michelle M. LeRiger, M.D.
Shannon C. Lynch, M.D.
William L. Lyons, M.D.
Alissa S. Marr, M.D.
Peter J. Mannon, M.D.
Sara M. May, M.D.
Joseph J. McBride, M.D.
Courtney K. McLean, M.D.
Jason Meredith, M.D.
Matthew A. Mormino, M.D.
Donna M. Moro-Sutherland, M.D.
Daniel L. Murman, M.D.
Howard W. Needelman, M.D.
Amy S. Neumeister, M.D.
Edward L. O’Leary, M.D.
Marco A. Olivera-Martinez, M.D.
Craig A. Piquette, M.D.
Troy J. Plumb, M.D.
Ruben E. Quiros, M.D.
Lisa Sieczkowski, M.D.
Sheilah J. Snyder, M.D.
Lois J. Starr, M.D.
Tiffany N. Tanner, M.D.
Pariwat Thaisetthawatkul, M.D.
Heather M. Thomas, M.D.
Jonathan R. Thompson, M.D.
Shaun L. Thompson, M.D.
William E. Thorell, M.D.
Diego Torres-Rusotto, M.D.
Olga Taraschenko, M.D., Ph.D.
Shane F. Tsai, M.D.
Trevor C. VanSchooneveld, M.D.
Luciano M. Vargas, M.D.
Andrew O. Wahl, M.D.
Michael D. Weaver, D.O.
Tammy O. Wichman, M.D.
Renee M. Woehrer, M.D.
Shannon L. Wong, M.D.
Anji T. Yetman, M.D.
Abdalla E. Zarroug, M.D.
Ronald Zolty, M.D., Ph.D
Kenneth A. Zoucha, M.D.
Kelly J. Caverzagie, M.D. (ex-officio)
Micah W. Beachy, D.O. (ad hoc)
Kiley M. Cameron, M.D. (house officer)
Conor J. Dass, M.D. (house officer)
Emory B. Dye, M.D. (house officer)
Nathan A. Foje, M.D. (house officer)
Neesha S. Patel, M.D. (house officer)
Alex Praus, M.D. (house officer)