Silver U Recipients

2022

2021

2020

October Taylor Anderson
April Amelia Stoltman

2019

June Trina Aguirre
January Tom Mason

2018

September Mary Girard
June Beth Beam
January Cindy Skye

2017

September Linda Dobson
June Tia Stevenson
January Marlene Lindeman

2016

November Amy Frizzell
September Colleen Kennedy
June Connie Miller
May Denise Waibel-Rycek
March Melissa Snyder
January Lori Cooley

2015

November Sharon Baker
September Anne Wilber
June Dee Ernesti
May Pat Trausch
March Dana Samson
January Cathy Binstock

2014

November Diane Potter
September Diana Rizzo
June Kelly Gonzales
May Gloria Geiselman
March Julie Quickert
January Anji Wittman

2013

November Shirley Wiggins
September Kristi Brummels
June Maninder Hora
May Manda Clarke
March Kate Nickel
January Colleen Tworek

2012

November Paula Schulz
July Dani Baxter
May Nancy Meier
March Jo Miller
January Cara Mouw

2011

November Michele Saucier
September Gwen Porter
July Max Monclair
May Karen Schledewitz
March Jill Reed
January Robert Schmida

2010

November Missy Ofe Fleck
September Jaclyn Smith
July Anji Wittman
May Becky Kreman
March Mary Ann Mertz
January Debbi Lee
Julia Houfek

2009

November Kris Claussen
September Linda Sather
July Katie Bravo
May Linda Dobson
Jerry Schledewitz
March Nancy Stuart
January Connie Miller

2008

November Jami Fulwider
September Patrick Rejda
July Allison White
May Trina Aguirre
March Carol Ott
January Louise LaFramboise

2007

November Susan Oestmann
September Brenda Kea
July Robert Schmida
May Kim Rodehorst
March Hilary Christo
January Mary Wendl

2006

November Teresa Ryans
September Audrey Nelson
July Mary Megel
May Wendy Wells
March Jeanne Bentz
January Matthew Rutledge

2005

November Tara Kuipers
September Lori Cooley
July Marian Marchand
May Susan Wilhelm
March Judy Billings
January Daniel Brick

2004

November Ryan Cole
September Lana Tribbie
July Maureen Oberdorfer
May Jan Judy
March Pat Trausch
January Stephen Smith

2003

November Myra Schmaderer
September Cindy Plate
July Donna Coopersmith
May Duane Schmutzer
March Stephanie Burge
January Rhonda Harnish

2002

November Sherrie Ames
September LaDonna Tworek (As co-chair of Special Functions)
Larry Hewitt (As co-chair of Special Functions)
May Bobbi Hartshorn
March Steve Pitkin
January Patti Carstens
Bill Lohr

2001

November Kathleen Duncan
September Mary McNamee
July Carol Meyer
May Linda Dobson
March Diane Feldman
January Lori Cooley

2000

November Rita Schmitz
September Carol Pullen
July B. Joan Davis
May Glen Johns
March Linda Gasseling
January Peggy Pelish

1999

November Tom Mason
September Alan Wass