Preceptor Directory

ALBION
Bridgette Pudwill, Joel Travis, Tami Dodds, Terry Troyer,
Lynette Kramer, Anthony Kusek, John Mazour, Sean Kohl
Boone County Medical Clinic
1019 S 8th Street
(402) 395-3176
Links: City of Albion | Boone County Medical Clinic | Boone County Health Center


ALLIANCE

Terri Myers, Timothy Narjest
Alliance Family Medicine
Suite 500, 2091 Box Butte Avenue - 69301
(308) 762-2534
Links: City of Alliance | Box Butte General Hospital

AUBURN
Gary Ensz, Dana Farris, John Gill, Jeffrey Meade, Michael Zaruba
Auburn Family Health Center, P.C.
2115 14th Street, Suite 100 - 68305
(402)274-4905
Links: City of Auburn | Auburn Family Health Center
Site Experience

AURORA
Mark Jobman, Michael Sullivan, Timothy Widhalm, 
Jeffrey Mullenburg, Scott Johnson
Memorial Health Clinic
609 O Street - 68818
(402) 694-3191
Links: 
City of Aurora
 | Memorial Health Clinic
Site Experience

BLOOMFIELD
Riley Eckmann
Bloomfield Medical Clinic
105 S Broadway Street
(402) 373-4341
Links: City of BloomfieldOsmond General Hospital

BROKEN BOW
Shawn Lawrence, Angie Pruden
Broken Bow Clinic
P.O. Box 647
805 South F Street- 68822
(308) 872-6456
Site Experience

David Minnick, Robert Kahnk, Julie Lindstrom
Central Nebraska Medical Clinic, P.C.
P.O. Box 690
145 Memorial Drive - 68822
(308) 872-2486
Links: City of Broken Bow | Central Nebraska Medical Clinic
Site Experience

CALLAWAY
Ronald Sheppard
Callaway Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 129 - 69022
(308) 836-2294
Links: City of Callaway | Callaway District HospitalTop of page image

CAMBRIDGE
Lennie Deaver, Rachelle Kaspar-Cope, Shivaun Jaeger
Cambridge Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 488
309 Nelson Street - 69022
(308) 697-3317
Links: City of Cambridge | Tri Valley Health System

CENTRAL CITY
Jerome Gacke, Steven Mahnke, Brian Buhlke, Michelle Sell
Central City Medical Clinic
2510 18th Avenue - 68826
(308) 946-3845
Links: City of Central City
Site Experience

CHADRON
C.A. Sutera, J.L. McLain, E.A. Pelton, David Johnson,
Kristin Johnson, Larry Lauridsen
Chadron Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 431
825 Centennial Drive - 69337
(308) 432-4441
Links: City of Chadron | Chadron Community Hospital
Site Experience

Top of page image

CREIGHTON
Douglas M. Laflan
P.O. Box 110
804 Chase Avenue - 68729
(402) 358-5335
Links: City of Creighton | Creighton Area Health Services

Top of page image

DAVID CITY
JoAnn Witter
Witter Family Medicine Clinic
358 South 10th Street - 68632
(402) 367-3322
Link: Witter Family Medicine Clinic
Site Experience

Gerald Luckey, Victor Thoendel, Mark Carlson, Matt Summers
Butler County Clinic
336 South 9th Street - 68632
(402) 367-3193
Links: City of David City | Butler County Health Care Center
Site Experience

FAIRBURY
Richard Blatny, Craig Shumard, Rick Blatny Jr., Ted Tucker
Fairbury Clinic
P.O. Box 540
825 22nd Street - 68352
(402) 729-3361
Links: City of Fairbury | Jefferson Community Health Center | Chamber of Commerce
Site Experience

Top of page image

FREMONT
Milo Anderson (D), Monty Sellon (C),  Paul Glowacki
23rd Family Med
350 West 23rd Street - 68025
(402) 721-8800
Site Experience

Thomas McKnight, Matt Beacom (A), Thomas Wolf
Prairie Fields Family Medicine, P.C.
350 West 23rd Street - 68025
(402) 721-7077
Site Experience
Links: City of Fremont | Fremont Area Medical Center | Fremont Chamber of Commerce

Top of page image

GRANT
J. Matthew Byrd, Kristi Kohl
Grant Medical Clinic
912 Central Avenue
(308) 352-7100
Links: City of Grant | Grant Medical Clinic | Perkins County Health Services

GERING
(See SCOTTSBLUFF)

Links: City of Gering | Scottsbluff/Gering | Regional West Medical Center

GORDON
Tony Van Bang
Gordon Clinic
807 North Ash Street - 69343
(308) 282-6181
Links: City of Gordon | Chamber of Commerce
Site Experience
Top of page image

GOTHENBURG
Carol Shackleton
Gothenburg Family Clinic
918 20th Street - 69138
(308)537-7131
Site Experience

Craig Bartruff
Gothenburg Medical Arts
P.O. Box 389
619 10th Street - 69138
(308) 537-3673
Links: City of Gothenburg | Gothenburg Memorial Hospital

GRAND ISLAND
Steven Husen, Gary Settje, Donald Wirth, Richard Fruehling,
Chad Vieth, Ken Vettel, Sara Graybill
Family Practice of Grand Island
P.O. Box 9802
2116 West Faidley Avenue #400 - 68802-9802
(308) 381-0162
Site Experience

Adam Brosz, Douglas Herbek, Susan Newman
Grand Island Clinic
2444 West Faidley Avenue - 68803
(308) 382-1100
Links: City of Grand Island | Family Practice of Grand Island | Grand Island Clinic
Site Experience

Top of page image

HASTINGS
Michael Skoch
Moscati Health Center
P.O. Box 1423
223E 14th Street, Suite 100 - 68901-1423
(402) 463-2929
Links: City of Hastings | Mary Lanning Healthcare

HEBRON
Timothy Sullivan
Thayer County Health Services
120 Park Avenue- 68370
(402) 768-7203
Links: Thayer County | Thayer County Health Services
Site Experience

HOLDREGE
Jeff Berney, Charlotte Wirges, Scott Ehresman, Charles Smith
Family Medical Specialties
516 W. 14th Avenue, Ste #100 - 68949
(308) 995 -6050
Links: City of Holdrege | Family Medical Specialties 
Site Experience

Top of page image

IMPERIAL
Jonathan Richman, David Younger
Chase County Hospital Community/Clinic
600 W 12 Street, P.O. Box 157 - 69033
(308) 882-7111
Links: City of Imperial | Chase County Community Hospital
Site Experience

KEARNEY
Michael Hanich, Brad Rodgers, Clinton Jones
Terry Becker, Beth Ernst, Troy Pothoff, DA Sokolowski
Kearney Clinic
211 West 33rd Street - 68847
(308) 698-1308
Links: City of Kearney | Chamber of Commerce | Kearney Clinic 
Site Experience 

Top of page image

MCCOOK
Richard Klug, Mark Serbousek, Lori Reece, Wade Fornander
Corinne Phillips-Ward, John West
McCook Clinic
P.O. Box 1207
1401 East H Street - 69001-1207
(308) 344-4110
Links: Chamber of Commerce | McCook Clinic | McCook Community Hospital
Site Experience

NEBRASKA CITY
Gary Rademacher, Dean Thomson, Brett Meyer, Stacy Blum
Jonathan Stelling, Bradley Vasa, Dan De Freece
Nebraska City Medical Clinic
1700 14th Avenue - 68410
(402) 873-4242
Links: City of Nebraska City | Nebraska City Medical Clinic
Site Experience

NELIGH
Roger Rudloff, Troy DawsonTop of page image AMH Family Practice
P.O. Box 109 - 68756
402-887-5440
Links: Neligh Information | City of Neligh | Antelope Memorial Hospital
Site Experience

NORTH PLATTE
Gary Conell, Jeff Brittan, Jason Citta, Shawn Murdock
Midlands Family Medicine
611 West Frances Street - 69101
(308) 534-3222
Site Experience
Links: City of North Platte | Chamber of Commerce | Midlands Family Medicine | Great Plains Regional Medical Center

Top of page image

O'NEILL
Jay Allison, Matt Winkelbauer, Preston Renshaw, Ryan Banks
Avera O'Neill Family Medicine
300 N 2nd Street, Suite 100, P.O. Box 270 - 68763
(402) 336-2900
Site Experience

Peter Lueninghoener
Elkhorn Valley Family Medicine
304 E Douglas Street - 68763
402-336-4222
Site Experience
Links: City of O’Neill | Chamber of Commerce | Avera O'Neill Family Medicine | Avera Medical Group O'Neill | Elkhorn Valley Family Medicine Clinic | Avera St. Anthony's Hospital

Top of page image

ORD
Jennifer Bengston
Valley County Health System
207 S 26 Street - 68862
308-728-4321
Links: City of Ord | Valley County Health System
Site Experience

PAWNEE CITY
Richard Jackson, George Bigtlander, Hanid Muhtar
Pawnee County Rural Health Clinic
600 I Street, P.O. Box 433 - 68420
(402) 852-2231
Site Experience
Links: Pawnee City | Pawnee County Memorial Hospital/Rural Health Clinic

PENDER
Ben O. Martin, David Hoelting, Matthew Felber, Matthew Timm
Pender Medical Clinic
P.O. Box 609
100 Valley View - 68047
(402) 385-3033
Links: City of Pender | Pender Community Hospital

Top of page image

SCOTTSBLUFF
Lindsey Mosel, Pat Brown, Michelle Cheloha, Tara Longoria,
Ludi Papenfus, Kent Lacey
Regional West Medical Clinic
3911 Avenue B #1100 - 69361
(308) 630-2100
Links: City of Scottsbluff | Scottsbluff/Gering | Regional West Medical Center
Site Experience

SEWARD
Van Vahle, Jason Summa
Seward Memorial Clinic
250 N. Columbia Avenue - 68434
(402) 643-4800
Links: City of Seward | Memorial Healthcare
Site Experience

SIDNEYTop of page image
Calvin Cutright, Clinton Dorwart, Michael Mathews, Rebecca Allard
Sidney Medical Associates
1625 Dorwart Avenue - 69162
(308) 254-5544
Links: City of Sidney | Sidney Regional Medical Center
Site Experience

ST. PAUL
Angela Brennan, Daniel Harrahill, Jared Kramer, Chris Tomhave
Howard County Medical Clinic
1113 Sherman Street, P.O. Box 406 - 68873
(308) 754-5447
Links: City of St. Paul | Howard County Medical Center
Site Experience

SUPERIOR
Timothy Blecha
Superior Family Medical Center
P.O. Box 407 - 68978
(402) 879-4781
Site Experience

Top of page image

SYRACUSE
Zak Tempelmeyer, Jame Steckelberg
Syracuse Medical Center
277 E 17th Street - 68446
(402) 269-2411
Links: City of Syracuse | Community Memorial Hospital
Site Experience

VALENTINE

Steven Senseney
Cherry County Physicians Clinic
512 North Green Street - 69201
(402) 376-3770
Links: City of Valentine | Cherry County Hospital and Clinic
Site Experience

Top of page image

WAHOO
Sean Kohl, Leo Meduna
Saunders Medical Center
1760 County Road J - 68066
(402) 443-4191
Links: City of Wahoo | Saunders Medical Center

YORK
Patrick Hotovy, Greg Woods, Joseph Erwin, Todd Stuckey, Heather Eberspacher, Todd Fago, Heather Fago
York Medical Clinic
Suite A, 2114 N. Lincoln Avenue - 68467
(402) 362-5555
Links: City of York | Chamber of Commerce | York Medical Clinic
Site ExperienceTop of page image