UNMC_Acronym_Vert_sm_4c
University of Nebraska Medical Center

Staff Directory

Leadership & Administration

Pamela Boyers, PhD

Associate Vice Chancellor, Clinical Simulation, iEXCEL

402-559-2444

Dr. Pamela Boyers
Benjamin Stobbe, RN, MBA

Assistant Vice Chancellor for Clinical Simulation, iEXCEL

402-559-8410

Benjamin Stobbe
Nicholas Madson

Program Coordinator

402-559-2446

Nicholas Madson

Business Operations

Frank Bogatz

Director of Business Operations

402-559-0538

Frank Bogatz
Amber Mekush-Harter

Database Systems Administrator

402-559-1840

Amber Mekush-Harter
Jesse Carlberg

Web/Database Administrator

402-681-5217

Production & Community Engagement

Michael Hollins, MA

Director, Community & Business Engagement

402-836-9356

Michael Hollins
Elisabeth Barrett, MPA

Marketing & Production Coordinator

402-559-5893

Elisabeth Barrett
Kelly Bates

Customer Service Representative

402-559-5893

Visualization

Bill Glass, MS

Artistic Director, iEXCEL Visualization

402-552-6085

Bill Glass
Paul Dye, MSEd

Manager, Educational Technology & Design

402-552-6189

Paul Dye
Brian Curtis

3D Animation Visualization Specialist

402-552-6061

Brian Curtis
Jeremiah Wilt

Computer Programming Specialist

402-559-5462

Jeremiah Wilt
Anthony Lanza

3D Generalist I

402-552-6085

Anthony Lanza
Dheeraj Varandani

3D Generalist I

402-552-6085

Dheeraj Varandani
Wesley Fisher

3D Generalist - Basic

402-552-6085

Wesley Fisher
Neil Humphrey

UX Designer

402-552-6085

Neil Humphrey
Jer Weann Ang, MS

Medical Illustrator

402-552-6085

Jer Weann Ang

Simulation

Jenni Bouckhuyt

Director, Simulation Operations

402-552-2083

Jenni Bouckhuyt
Samantha Rogers, MSA, CHSOS

Manager, Clinical Simulation Program

402-559-0766

Samantha Rogers
Sarah Kriss

Manager, Advanced Human Patient Simulation Program

402-559-8542

Sarah Kriss
Randi Peavy

Surgical Simulation Program Supervisor

402-552-7632

Randi Peavy
Jeff Whannell, AS, EMS-I, NRP

Advanced Simulation Specialist II

402-559-4865

Jeff Whannell
Anthony Brandner, RRT, MPH

Advanced Simulation Specialist

402-836-9512

Anthony Brandner
Andrew Oxtoby

Advanced Simulation Specialist

402-559-2969

Andrew Oxtoby
David Hyde

Clinical Simulation Operations Technician

David Hyde
Terri Williamson

Advanced Simulation Specialist I

402-836-9472

Wayne Howell III, RT(R), ARRT

Advanced Surgical Simulation Specialist I

402-559-1708

Wayne Howell III
Jessica Nolker

Simulation Operations Specialist

402-559-5539

Jessica Nolker
Bethany Collins

Human Simulation Technician

402-559-6733

Bethany Collins
Kiley Dinsmore

Simulation Operations Associate

402-836-9372

Kiley Dinsmore

SIM-NE

Douglas Dekker, NRP

Program Manager, SIM-NE

402-559-4868

Douglas Dekker
Meg Davis

Assistant Manager - Administration, SIM-NE

402-559-5840

Meg Davis
Lori Cooley

Program Associate, SIM-NE

402-559-4863

Lori Cooley
James Staab

Central Regional Coordinator/ Lead Instructor, SIM-NE

308-233-4477

James Staab
CJ Prewitt, NRP, EMS-1

Northeast Regional Coordinator/ Lead Instructor, SIM-NE

402-640-2372

CJ Prewitt
Robby Rhembrandt, NRP, EMS-I, FP-C, CCP

Western Regional Coordinator/ Lead Trainer, SIM-NE

308-641-2473

Robby Rhembrandt
Phillip Oelschlager, NRP, FP-C, EMS-I

Regional Coordinator/Lead Field Trainer: Southeast Region, SIM-NE

402-418-4195

Phillip Oelschlager