Administrative Staff

Administrative and Financial Leadership

 
Steve Kuss, M.B.A.
Administrative Director
402-559-7255
kirsten stites photo
Kirsten Stites, M.S.
Business Operations Administrator
402-559-7601
young photo
Keith Young. M.B.A.
Financial Coordinator
402-559-9528

Administrative and Financial Services

goshinska photo
Mary Goshinska
Administrative Associate I
Supports: Drs. Fey and Talmon,
Vice-Chairs; Drs. Bridge and Broadhurst;
Kirk Hansen, RPS Director; Chair’s Business Office
402-559-5018

shilling photo
Scott Shilling

Administrative Associate I
Human Resources and Travel 
402-559-7702

headley photo
Debbie Headley

Accounting Clerk
402-559-7677

 Connie Winters photo
Connie Winters
Administrative & Faculty Services Coordinator
Supports: Dr. Steven H. Hinrichs, Chair, and
Steve Kuss, Administrative Director
402-559-7255

Education Services

cechin photo
Tuire Cechin
Graduate Program Coordinator
Supports: Dr. Singh;  Graduate Program and Summer Undergraduate Research Program  
402-559-4042


Kevin MacCarthy
Fellowship & Education Programs Coordinator
Supports: Fellowship Programs, Pathology
Education Experiences and Events
402-559-7212

kim martin photo
Kim Martin
Residency & Fellowship Coordinator
402-559-7726

 

Clinical Services

bradford photo
Jeanne Bradford
Administrative Programs Associate
Supports: Tumor Boards; Quality Assurance and Special Projects
402-559-4936


Lisa Roseland
Clinical Lead
Supports: Drs. DiMaio, Foster, Greiner, Koepsell, Warkentin and Wisecarver
402-559-3870


Alice Cole 
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Cohen, Cox, Cushman-Vokoun, Duarte-Martinez and Zhang
402-559-5909 

  
Anna Nordhagen
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Baker, Lauer, Lazenby, Swanson, Yuil-Valdes; and clinical requests for Drs. Fisher and Talmon
402-559-7695


Jacque Swirzinski
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Chen, Lele, Punsoni, Radio, and Tseng; Jodi Garrett and Tony Meza
402-559-7063


Saman Zeb
Office Associate I
Drs. Amador, Bobr, Fu, Naushad Qureishi, Pirruccello, Sofronescu and Yuan
402-559-7969

Research Services


Mary Dudzik
Editorial & Office Associate
Supports: Dr. Talmadge
402-559-7844

 
Jillian Koons
Grants/Office Associate II
Supports: Drs. Brinkworth, Carabeo, Ouellette, Rucks, Wang, Yu 
402-559-7760

brown photo
Kara Shellman-Kuhns
Research Lead
Supports: Drs. Bayles, Cook, Lehman, Kielian
402-559-4116


Tom Steinmeyer
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Abdalla, Campbell, Choi, Geary, Narayanasamy, Santarpia; Ms. Arnold
402-559-9424



Barb Johnson
Laboratory Supervisor
Supports: Drs. Boissy, Carson and McDonald; Tissue Sciences Facility
402-559-3980

putnam photo
Cheryl Putnam
Grants/Office Associate II
Supports: Drs. Bi, Fisher, Iqbal, Ng, Reid and Sun 
402-559-4040


Liz Tierney
Grants/Program Associate
Supports: Drs. Chaudhari, Chittezham Thomas, Larson, Mudhasani, Sadykov and Sanchez-Lockhart; Social Media 
402-559-4656


Anna Cunningham
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Abdalhamid and Iwen, Mr. Sambol; Nebraska Public Health Laboratory

arington photo
Mike Arington

Autoclave & Sterilization Services
DRC2 Facility 402-559-7215 or WHM Facility 402-402-559-7698