Administrative Staff

Administrative and Financial Leadership


Steve Kuss, MBA
Administrative Director
402-559-7255
kirsten stites photo
Kirsten Stites, MS
Business Operations Administrator
402-559-7601
young photo
Keith Young. MBA
Financial Coordinator
402-559-9528

Administrative and Financial Services

goshinska photo
Mary Goshinska
Administrative Associate I
Supports: Drs. Fey and Talmon,
Vice-Chairs; Drs. Bridge and Broadhurst; Steve Kuss, Administrative Director; Kirk Hansen, RPS Director; Chair’s Business Office
402-559-5018


Liz Tierney
Administrative Associate I
Supports: Dr. Hinrichs, Chair; Department Social Media Coordinator; Chair’s Business Office
402-559-7255

headley photo
Debbie Headley

Accounting Clerk
402-559-7677

shilling photo
Scott Shilling

Administrative Associate I
Human Resources and Travel 
402-559-7702

Education Services

cechin photo
Tuire Cechin
Graduate Program Coordinator
Supports: Dr. Singh; Graduate Program  
402-559-4042

kim martin photo
Kim Martin
Residency & Fellowship Coordinator
402-559-7726

 
Anna Nordhagen
Fellowships & Educational Programs Coordinator
402-559-7212

Clinical Services


Lisa Roseland
Administrative Business Associate, Clinical
Supports: Drs. DiMaio, Foster, Greiner, Koepsell, Radio, Warkentin and Wisecarver
402-559-3870


Mary Dudzik
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Lazenby and Talmadge
402-559-7844


Lisa Allen
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Alvares, Amador, Cohen, Cox, Cushman-Vokoun, Qureishi and Zhang 
402-559-5909


Lynne Niemeyer
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Bobr, Markin, Pirruccello and Williams
402-559-7969

bradford photo
Jeanne Bradford
Administrative Programs Associate
Supports: Tumor Boards; Quality Assurance and Special Projects
402-559-4936


Jacque Swirzinski
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Lele, Baker, Qdaisat and Yuil-Valdes; Jodi Garrett and Tony Meza
402-559-7063

Research Services


Kara Shellman-Kuhns
Administrative Business Associate, Research
Supports: Drs. Cook, Larson, Lehman, and Kielian
402-559-4116


Liz VanRoekel
Grants/Program Associate
Supports: Drs. Bayle, Chaudhari, Chittezham Thomas, Sadykov and Shinde; P01 Administrative Coordinator


BCCflowers
TBA Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Abdalhamid and Iwen, Mr. Sambol; Nebraska Public Health Laboratory
402-559-9424


Barb Johnson
Laboratory Supervisor
Supports: Dr. McDonald; Departmental Ordering and Resources; Tissue Sciences Facility
402-559-3980

 
Jillian Washington
Grants/Office Associate II
Supports: Drs. Augusto, Brinkworth, Carabeo, Gilk, Ouellette and Rucks 
402-559-7760

 arington photo
Mike Arington

Autoclave & Sterilization Services
DRC2 Facility 402-559-7215 or WHM Facility 402-559-7698


Tom Steinmeyer
Office Associate I
Supports: Drs. Abdalla, Campbell, Choi, Geary, Narayanasamy, Ratnesar-Shumate, Santarpia and Summer Undergraduate Research Program
402-836-9390

BCCflowers
TBA Grants/Office Associate II
Supports: Drs. Fisher, Iqbal, Ng, Reid and Wang 
402-559-4040

 

Transcription Services

 

 

BCCflowers
Mary Kennedy
Medical Transcription Associate


Diane Yates
Medical Transcription Associate


Teresa Moneto
Medical Transcription Associate

woolcott
Lisa Woolcott
Medical Transcription Associate