Graduate Placement

 

2018-2019 graduates

  • Kayvon Dowlatshahi, M.D., GI fellowship, UNMC, Omaha, NE
  • Matthew Evans, M.D., Surgical pathology fellowship, Salt Lake City, UT
  • Nicholas Lintel, M.D., Faculty position, Mary Lanning, Hastings, NE
  • Tyler Teichmeier, M.D., MLS (ASCP): Surgical pathology fellowship, UNMC, Omaha, NE; Private Practice, Pathology Medical Services P.C., Lincoln, NE  
 

2014-2015 graduates
Erin Quist, GI Fellowship
UNMC, Omaha, NE
Laura Wake, Hematopathology Fellowship
NIH, Bethseda, MD
Whitney Wedel, Staff Pathologist
Mary Lanning, Hastings, NE

     
2017-2018 graduates
Sahara Cathcart, Neuropathology Fellowship (2 yrs), MD Anderson, Houston, TX
Jesse Cox, Molecular Genetics Fellowship, UNMC
Whitney Reid, GI Fellowship, UNMC
 

2013-2014 graduates
Joslin Carson, Staff Pathologist, Physicians Laboratory Services, Omaha, NE
Liping Liu, Surgical Pathology Fellowship, Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
Ross Miller, Pathologist, Jackson County Medical Examiner’s Office, Kansas City, MO

     
2016-2017 graduates
Joshua Akers, Forensic Fellowship
Cook Co., Chicago, IL
Matthew Johnson, Surgical Pathology Fellowship, ARUP, Salt Lake City, UT
Amanda Calleroz, Pediatrics Fellowship
followed by a Hematopathology Fellowship, Texas Children’s Hospital/Baylor, Houston, TX
 
2012-2013 graduates
Radwa El Behery, Hematopathology Fellowship
UNMC, Omaha, NE
Adam Horn, Surgical Pathology Fellowship
UNMC, Omaha, NE
Ashley Schneider, Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
Yuri Shenin, Breast Pathology Fellowship, Northwestern University, Chicago, IL
   
 

2015-2016 graduates
Michael Greenwood, Molecular Genetics Fellowship, Houston Methodist Hospital, Houston, TX
Joseph Griggs, Transfusion Medicine Fellowship, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Lauren Murer, Surgical Pathology Fellowship, UNMC

 

2011-2012 graduates
Kandi Stallings, Nationwide Children’s, Columbus, OH
Ben Swanson, GI Fellowship, Ohio State University
Erin Linde, Virginia Commonwealth